3D Still Graphics 2010

3D Still Graphics 2010

| Winner | Todd Wilkinson

Informational Poster Graphic Design 2010

Informational Poster Graphic Design 2010

| Winner | Brett Schoonderwoerd | Honorable Mentions | Inga Guzyte Jenny Jacobs

Experimental Photography 2012

Experimental Photography 2012

| Winner | Michael Clark

Website Commercial 2009

Website Commercial 2009

| Winner | Sachi Swick

Typographic Poster Graphic Design 2010

Typographic Poster Graphic Design 2010

| Winner | Sebastian Fraye | Honorable Mentions | Evelyn Contreras Harmony Borneleit Sebastian Fraye

Editorial Photography 2012

Editorial Photography 2012

| Winner | Oeystein Groenvold

Flash Interactive 2012

Flash Interactive 2012

| Winner | Maeva Liebling

Process Book Graphic Design 2011

Process Book Graphic Design 2011

| Winner | Maya Wamukota | Honorable Mention | Nicki Abrashinssky

Online Portfolio 2011

Online Portfolio 2011

| Winner |  Catarina Best Alves Lopes

Portrait Photography 2010

Portrait Photography 2010

| Winner | Nicolette Al-Kurdi

3D Animation 2012

3D Animation 2012

| Winner | Andrew Lindsey

Flash Interactive 2010

Flash Interactive 2010

| Winner | Zac Ingram

Still Life Photography 2010

Still Life Photography 2010

| Winner | Ben Eckert

Motion Graphics 2009

Motion Graphics 2009

| Winner | Clancy Canto

Nature Photography 2012

Nature Photography 2012

| Winner | Maria Eden

Brochure Design Graphic Design 2010

Brochure Design Graphic Design 2010

| Winner | Warner Young | Honorable Mentions | Jennie Jacobs Quang Bui

Booklet Design Graphic Design 2010

Booklet Design Graphic Design 2010

| Winner | Danusia Young | Honorable Mentions | Nina Jensen Quang Bui

Nature Photography 2010

Nature Photography 2010

| Winner | Brooks Jett

Ad Series 2012

Ad Series 2012

| Winner | Marianne Cothern

Online Portfolio 2009

Online Portfolio 2009

| Winner | Sachi Swick

Flash Interactive 2011

Flash Interactive 2011

| Winner | Britney (Gribby) Bullock

Department Bumper

Department Bumper

Toshio Ikeda for SOMA

Music Video 2011

Music Video 2011

| Winner | Nanako Fukui

Still Life Photography 2011

Still Life Photography 2011

| Winner | Chien-ei Yu | Honorable Mention | Sophie Appelback Claire Skodnek Ashley Tudor

Experimental Photography 2011

Experimental Photography 2011

| Winner | Derek Harris | Honorable Mentions | Simon Pettersson Joseph Connell Juan Jorges  

Department Bumper

Department Bumper

Toshio Ikeda for SOMA

Online Portfolio 2010

Online Portfolio 2010

| Winner | Miguel Alves Lopes

Portfolio Photography 2012

Portfolio Photography 2012

| Winner | Natalia Santizo

Still Life Photography 2012

Still Life Photography 2012

| Winner | Chien-ei Yu

Digital Art 2011

Digital Art 2011

| Winner | Lindsey Tallman

Editorial Photography 2011

Editorial Photography 2011

| Winner | Thomas Salgado | Honorable Mentions | Arely Hurtado Andrew Castro Emil Lind     …

Typographic Poster Graphic Design 2011

Typographic Poster Graphic Design 2011

| Winner | Cole Parnell

Nature Photography 2011

Nature Photography 2011

| Winner | Joel Linde | Honorable Mentions | Lili Bitters Chien-ei Yu Brandon Aleson    

Process Book Graphic Design 2010

Process Book Graphic Design 2010

| Winner | Riley Meisch | Honorable Mentions | Sarah Xanthakis Fernanda Melgoza

JakeAnderson_digitalArt2010

Digital Art 2010

| Winner | Jake Anderson

Flash Animation 2010

Flash Animation 2010

| Winner | Lindsay Tallman

Ad Campaign Graphic Design 2010

Ad Campaign Graphic Design 2010

| Winners | Jenny Jacobs & Andrew Atieh | Honorable Mentions | Quang Bui Renata Borges, Robert …

Fine Art Photography 2010

Fine Art Photography 2010

| Winner | Loree Gold

Website Commercial 2010

Website Commercial 2010

| Winner | Linus Petren

Visual Effects 2010

Visual Effects 2010

| Winner | Ryo Matsumoto

3D Animation 2011

3D Animation 2011

| Winner | Dharitha Pathirana

3D Still Graphics 2012

3D Still Graphics 2012

| Winner |  Nicholas Mina

Children’s Book Design Graphic Design 2010

Children’s Book Design Graphic Design 2010

| Winner | Jennie Jacobs | Honorable Mentions | Sergio Steinbach Nina Jensen

Department Bumper

Department Bumper

Toshio Ikeda for SOMA

Portfolio Photography 2011

Portfolio Photography 2011

| Winner | Jennifer Halliday

Game Design 2011

Game Design 2011

| Winner |  Pei Fang Tsai

Portfolio Photography 2010

Portfolio Photography 2010

| Winner | Loree Gold

Showcase T-shirt Design Graphic Design 2011

Showcase T-shirt Design Graphic Design 2011

| Winner | Brock Odle

Department Bumper

Department Bumper

Toshio Ikeda for SOMA

Showcase Poster Graphic Design 2011

Showcase Poster Graphic Design 2011

| Winner | Jake Anderson | Honorable Mention | Bryan Guida

Showcase Poster 2012

Showcase Poster 2012

| Winner | Tracy Sherwood

Book Cover Design Graphic Design 2010

Book Cover Design Graphic Design 2010

  | Winner | Harmony Borneleit   | Honorable Mentions | Jenny Jacobs Victor Zuniga

Motion Graphics 2011

Motion Graphics 2011

| Winner | Kyle Curry

Fine Art Photography 2011

Fine Art Photography 2011

| Winner | Matilda Kjell | Showcase | Sabrina Sorich Jeremie Porcin Edgar Garcia    

Department Bumper

Department Bumper

Toshio Ikeda for SOMA

Editorial Photography 2010

Editorial Photography 2010

| Winner | Stephen Linderoath

Portrait Photography 2011

Portrait Photography 2011

| Winner | Nataliya Tinyayera | Honorable Mentions | Cary Hubbs Hannah Wolf Amelia Coyle    

Interactive iPad Publication 2012

Interactive iPad Publication 2012

| Winner | Pernilla Ojergren

Portrait Photography 2012

Portrait Photography 2012

| Winner | Fredrik Ahlbaeck

Book Cover Design 2012

Book Cover Design 2012

| Winner | Lars Nilsson Lindgren

Website Commercial 2011

Website Commercial 2011

| Winner |  Pernilla Ojergren

Book Design Graphic Design 2011

Book Design Graphic Design 2011

| Winner | Brian Lovelace | Honorable Mentions | Cecilia Avila Scott Tusconi

Multimedia Portfolio 2012

Multimedia Portfolio 2012

| Winner | Forrest Rucker

Fine Art Photography 2012

Fine Art Photography 2012

| Winner | Helen Gaudence

Motion Graphics 2010

Motion Graphics 2010

| Winner | Sergio Steinbach

3D Animation 2010

3D Animation 2010

| Winner | Diego Grimaldi

Experimental Photography 2010

Experimental Photography 2010

| Winner | Amelia Coyle

Showcase Poster Graphic Design 2010

Showcase Poster Graphic Design 2010

| Winner | Sebastian Fraye

Portfolio Graphic Design 2012

Portfolio Graphic Design 2012

| Winner | April Johnson

Department Bumper

Department Bumper

Toshio Ikeda for SOMA

Informational Poster Graphic Design 2011

Informational Poster Graphic Design 2011

| Winner | Kathryn Flores | Honorable Mention | Michele Trost

Process Book Design 2012

Process Book Design 2012

| Winner | Pernilla Ojergren

Brochure Design 2012

Brochure Design 2012

| Winner | Joya Thomas

Team Ad Campaign 2012

Team Ad Campaign 2012

| Winners | Ryan Vancil, Mari Steinsrud View the posters for this campaign here

Team Ad Campaign 2012

Team Ad Campaign 2012

| Winners | Ryan Vancil, Mari Steinsrud View the video for this campaign here