Informational Poster Graphic Design 2011

Informational Poster Graphic Design 2011

| Winner | Kathryn Flores | Honorable Mention | Michele Trost

Portrait Photography 2011

Portrait Photography 2011

| Winner | Nataliya Tinyayera | Honorable Mentions | Cary Hubbs Hannah Wolf Amelia Coyle    

Department Bumper

Department Bumper

Toshio Ikeda for SOMA

Multimedia Portfolio 2012

Multimedia Portfolio 2012

| Winner | Forrest Rucker

Brochure Design 2012

Brochure Design 2012

| Winner | Joya Thomas

Fine Art Photography 2010

Fine Art Photography 2010

| Winner | Loree Gold

JakeAnderson_digitalArt2010

Digital Art 2010

| Winner | Jake Anderson

3D Animation 2010

3D Animation 2010

| Winner | Diego Grimaldi

Experimental Photography 2011

Experimental Photography 2011

| Winner | Derek Harris | Honorable Mentions | Simon Pettersson Joseph Connell Juan Jorges  

Book Cover Design Graphic Design 2010

Book Cover Design Graphic Design 2010

  | Winner | Harmony Borneleit   | Honorable Mentions | Jenny Jacobs Victor Zuniga

Ad Series 2012

Ad Series 2012

| Winner | Marianne Cothern

Book Design Graphic Design 2011

Book Design Graphic Design 2011

| Winner | Brian Lovelace | Honorable Mentions | Cecilia Avila Scott Tusconi

Typographic Poster Graphic Design 2011

Typographic Poster Graphic Design 2011

| Winner | Cole Parnell

Fine Art Photography 2012

Fine Art Photography 2012

| Winner | Helen Gaudence

Brochure Design Graphic Design 2010

Brochure Design Graphic Design 2010

| Winner | Warner Young | Honorable Mentions | Jennie Jacobs Quang Bui

Process Book Design 2012

Process Book Design 2012

| Winner | Pernilla Ojergren

Experimental Photography 2010

Experimental Photography 2010

| Winner | Amelia Coyle

Process Book Graphic Design 2011

Process Book Graphic Design 2011

| Winner | Maya Wamukota | Honorable Mention | Nicki Abrashinssky

3D Still Graphics 2010

3D Still Graphics 2010

| Winner | Todd Wilkinson

Portfolio Graphic Design 2012

Portfolio Graphic Design 2012

| Winner | April Johnson

Typographic Poster Graphic Design 2010

Typographic Poster Graphic Design 2010

| Winner | Sebastian Fraye | Honorable Mentions | Evelyn Contreras Harmony Borneleit Sebastian Fraye

3D Animation 2011

3D Animation 2011

| Winner | Dharitha Pathirana

Nature Photography 2011

Nature Photography 2011

| Winner | Joel Linde | Honorable Mentions | Lili Bitters Chien-ei Yu Brandon Aleson    

Editorial Photography 2012

Editorial Photography 2012

| Winner | Oeystein Groenvold

Motion Graphics 2011

Motion Graphics 2011

| Winner | Kyle Curry

Experimental Photography 2012

Experimental Photography 2012

| Winner | Michael Clark

Showcase Poster 2012

Showcase Poster 2012

| Winner | Tracy Sherwood

Online Portfolio 2010

Online Portfolio 2010

| Winner | Miguel Alves Lopes

Still Life Photography 2010

Still Life Photography 2010

| Winner | Ben Eckert

Editorial Photography 2010

Editorial Photography 2010

| Winner | Stephen Linderoath

Flash Interactive 2011

Flash Interactive 2011

| Winner | Britney (Gribby) Bullock

Portfolio Photography 2012

Portfolio Photography 2012

| Winner | Natalia Santizo

Process Book Graphic Design 2010

Process Book Graphic Design 2010

| Winner | Riley Meisch | Honorable Mentions | Sarah Xanthakis Fernanda Melgoza

Online Portfolio 2011

Online Portfolio 2011

| Winner |  Catarina Best Alves Lopes

Visual Effects 2010

Visual Effects 2010

| Winner | Ryo Matsumoto

Website Commercial 2009

Website Commercial 2009

| Winner | Sachi Swick

Motion Graphics 2010

Motion Graphics 2010

| Winner | Sergio Steinbach

Nature Photography 2012

Nature Photography 2012

| Winner | Maria Eden

Flash Interactive 2010

Flash Interactive 2010

| Winner | Zac Ingram

Portrait Photography 2010

Portrait Photography 2010

| Winner | Nicolette Al-Kurdi

Booklet Design Graphic Design 2010

Booklet Design Graphic Design 2010

| Winner | Danusia Young | Honorable Mentions | Nina Jensen Quang Bui

Department Bumper

Department Bumper

Toshio Ikeda for SOMA

Website Commercial 2010

Website Commercial 2010

| Winner | Linus Petren

Showcase Poster Graphic Design 2010

Showcase Poster Graphic Design 2010

| Winner | Sebastian Fraye

Portfolio Photography 2010

Portfolio Photography 2010

| Winner | Loree Gold

Editorial Photography 2011

Editorial Photography 2011

| Winner | Thomas Salgado | Honorable Mentions | Arely Hurtado Andrew Castro Emil Lind     …

Portrait Photography 2012

Portrait Photography 2012

| Winner | Fredrik Ahlbaeck

Flash Interactive 2012

Flash Interactive 2012

| Winner | Maeva Liebling

Still Life Photography 2012

Still Life Photography 2012

| Winner | Chien-ei Yu

Department Bumper

Department Bumper

Toshio Ikeda for SOMA

Interactive iPad Publication 2012

Interactive iPad Publication 2012

| Winner | Pernilla Ojergren

3D Animation 2012

3D Animation 2012

| Winner | Andrew Lindsey

Showcase Poster Graphic Design 2011

Showcase Poster Graphic Design 2011

| Winner | Jake Anderson | Honorable Mention | Bryan Guida

Game Design 2011

Game Design 2011

| Winner |  Pei Fang Tsai

Motion Graphics 2009

Motion Graphics 2009

| Winner | Clancy Canto

Digital Art 2011

Digital Art 2011

| Winner | Lindsey Tallman

Team Ad Campaign 2012

Team Ad Campaign 2012

| Winners | Ryan Vancil, Mari Steinsrud View the video for this campaign here

3D Still Graphics 2012

3D Still Graphics 2012

| Winner |  Nicholas Mina

Informational Poster Graphic Design 2010

Informational Poster Graphic Design 2010

| Winner | Brett Schoonderwoerd | Honorable Mentions | Inga Guzyte Jenny Jacobs

Nature Photography 2010

Nature Photography 2010

| Winner | Brooks Jett

Department Bumper

Department Bumper

Toshio Ikeda for SOMA

Department Bumper

Department Bumper

Toshio Ikeda for SOMA

Book Cover Design 2012

Book Cover Design 2012

| Winner | Lars Nilsson Lindgren

Online Portfolio 2009

Online Portfolio 2009

| Winner | Sachi Swick

Children’s Book Design Graphic Design 2010

Children’s Book Design Graphic Design 2010

| Winner | Jennie Jacobs | Honorable Mentions | Sergio Steinbach Nina Jensen

Showcase T-shirt Design Graphic Design 2011

Showcase T-shirt Design Graphic Design 2011

| Winner | Brock Odle

Team Ad Campaign 2012

Team Ad Campaign 2012

| Winners | Ryan Vancil, Mari Steinsrud View the posters for this campaign here

Still Life Photography 2011

Still Life Photography 2011

| Winner | Chien-ei Yu | Honorable Mention | Sophie Appelback Claire Skodnek Ashley Tudor

Flash Animation 2010

Flash Animation 2010

| Winner | Lindsay Tallman

Website Commercial 2011

Website Commercial 2011

| Winner |  Pernilla Ojergren

Ad Campaign Graphic Design 2010

Ad Campaign Graphic Design 2010

| Winners | Jenny Jacobs & Andrew Atieh | Honorable Mentions | Quang Bui Renata Borges, Robert …

Fine Art Photography 2011

Fine Art Photography 2011

| Winner | Matilda Kjell | Showcase | Sabrina Sorich Jeremie Porcin Edgar Garcia    

Department Bumper

Department Bumper

Toshio Ikeda for SOMA

Music Video 2011

Music Video 2011

| Winner | Nanako Fukui

Portfolio Photography 2011

Portfolio Photography 2011

| Winner | Jennifer Halliday