Page Design Journalism 2010

Page Design Journalism 2010

| Winner | Brendan Rice | Honorable Mention | Amanda Jacobs

Experimental Photography 2010

Experimental Photography 2010

| Winner | Amelia Coyle

Flash Interactive 2012

Flash Interactive 2012

| Winner | Maeva Liebling

Showcase T-shirt Design Graphic Design 2011

Showcase T-shirt Design Graphic Design 2011

| Winner | Brock Odle

Brochure Design 2012

Brochure Design 2012

| Winner | Joya Thomas

Team Ad Campaign 2012

Team Ad Campaign 2012

| Winners | Ryan Vancil, Mari Steinsrud View the posters for this campaign here

Department Bumper

Department Bumper

Toshio Ikeda for SOMA

Game Design 2011

Game Design 2011

| Winner |  Pei Fang Tsai

Typographic Poster Graphic Design 2011

Typographic Poster Graphic Design 2011

| Winner | Cole Parnell

Film Narrative 2011

Film Narrative 2011

| Winner | Roy Hathon “Ark”

Showcase Poster 2012

Showcase Poster 2012

| Winner | Tracy Sherwood

Portfolio Graphic Design 2012

Portfolio Graphic Design 2012

| Winner | April Johnson

Flash Interactive 2011

Flash Interactive 2011

| Winner | Britney (Gribby) Bullock

Film Studies 2011

Film Studies 2011

| Winners | Wazeerah Williams – Academic Writing William Conlin – Academic Writing Kathleen Amboy – Film Criticism Andrej Landin …

Book Cover Design 2012

Book Cover Design 2012

| Winner | Lars Nilsson Lindgren

Showcase Poster Graphic Design 2010

Showcase Poster Graphic Design 2010

| Winner | Sebastian Fraye

Feature Photography Journalism 2011

Feature Photography Journalism 2011

| Winner | James Crosby | Honorable Mention | James Sinclair

Flash Animation 2010

Flash Animation 2010

| Winner | Lindsay Tallman

Still Life Photography 2010

Still Life Photography 2010

| Winner | Ben Eckert

Portrait Photography 2012

Portrait Photography 2012

| Winner | Fredrik Ahlbaeck

Multimedia Story Journalism 2011

Multimedia Story Journalism 2011

| Winner | James Crosby, Joel Linde, Brendan Rice, James Sinclair

Visual Effects 2010

Visual Effects 2010

| Winner | Ryo Matsumoto

Experimental Photography 2011

Experimental Photography 2011

| Winner | Derek Harris | Honorable Mentions | Simon Pettersson Joseph Connell Juan Jorges  

Online Portfolio 2009

Online Portfolio 2009

| Winner | Sachi Swick

Department Bumper

Department Bumper

Toshio Ikeda for SOMA

Typographic Poster Graphic Design 2010

Typographic Poster Graphic Design 2010

| Winner | Sebastian Fraye | Honorable Mentions | Evelyn Contreras Harmony Borneleit Sebastian Fraye

News Photography Journalism 2011

News Photography Journalism 2011

| Winner | James Crosby | Honorable Mention | James Sinclair

Website Commercial 2010

Website Commercial 2010

| Winner | Linus Petren

News Article Journalism

News Article Journalism

| Winner | Oscar Gutierrez | Honorable Mention | Kyle Rokes

Book Cover Design Graphic Design 2010

Book Cover Design Graphic Design 2010

  | Winner | Harmony Borneleit   | Honorable Mentions | Jenny Jacobs Victor Zuniga

Book Design Graphic Design 2011

Book Design Graphic Design 2011

| Winner | Brian Lovelace | Honorable Mentions | Cecilia Avila Scott Tusconi

3D Animation 2012

3D Animation 2012

| Winner | Andrew Lindsey

Department Bumper

Department Bumper

Toshio Ikeda for SOMA

Film Narrative 2011

Film Narrative 2011

| Winner | Andrej Landin “Greasy Lake”

Multimedia Portfolio 2012

Multimedia Portfolio 2012

| Winner | Forrest Rucker

Motion Graphics 2011

Motion Graphics 2011

| Winner | Kyle Curry

Editorial Photography 2012

Editorial Photography 2012

| Winner | Oeystein Groenvold

Brochure Design Graphic Design 2010

Brochure Design Graphic Design 2010

| Winner | Warner Young | Honorable Mentions | Jennie Jacobs Quang Bui

Ad Campaign Graphic Design 2010

Ad Campaign Graphic Design 2010

| Winners | Jenny Jacobs & Andrew Atieh | Honorable Mentions | Quang Bui Renata Borges, Robert …

Nature Photography 2011

Nature Photography 2011

| Winner | Joel Linde | Honorable Mentions | Lili Bitters Chien-ei Yu Brandon Aleson    

Editorial Photography 2010

Editorial Photography 2010

| Winner | Stephen Linderoath

Narrative & Editing 09

Narrative & Editing 09

| Winner | Niklas Kristensson

Flash Interactive 2010

Flash Interactive 2010

| Winner | Zac Ingram

Editorial Photography 2011

Editorial Photography 2011

| Winner | Thomas Salgado | Honorable Mentions | Arely Hurtado Andrew Castro Emil Lind     …

Informational Poster Graphic Design 2010

Informational Poster Graphic Design 2010

| Winner | Brett Schoonderwoerd | Honorable Mentions | Inga Guzyte Jenny Jacobs

Process Book Graphic Design 2011

Process Book Graphic Design 2011

| Winner | Maya Wamukota | Honorable Mention | Nicki Abrashinssky

Portfolio Photography 2010

Portfolio Photography 2010

| Winner | Loree Gold

Booklet Design Graphic Design 2010

Booklet Design Graphic Design 2010

| Winner | Danusia Young | Honorable Mentions | Nina Jensen Quang Bui

News Writing Journalism 2011

News Writing Journalism 2011

| Winner | Kyle Rokes | Honorable Mention | Travis Pastori

Nature Photography 2012

Nature Photography 2012

| Winner | Maria Eden

Still Life Photography 2012

Still Life Photography 2012

| Winner | Chien-ei Yu

Ad Series 2012

Ad Series 2012

| Winner | Marianne Cothern

Department Bumper

Department Bumper

Toshio Ikeda for SOMA

Digital Art 2011

Digital Art 2011

| Winner | Lindsey Tallman

Informational Poster Graphic Design 2011

Informational Poster Graphic Design 2011

| Winner | Kathryn Flores | Honorable Mention | Michele Trost

Children’s Book Design Graphic Design 2010

Children’s Book Design Graphic Design 2010

| Winner | Jennie Jacobs | Honorable Mentions | Sergio Steinbach Nina Jensen

JakeAnderson_digitalArt2010

Digital Art 2010

| Winner | Jake Anderson

3D Animation 2010

3D Animation 2010

| Winner | Diego Grimaldi

Online Portfolio 2011

Online Portfolio 2011

| Winner |  Catarina Best Alves Lopes

Page Design Journalism 2011

Page Design Journalism 2011

| Winner | Brendan Rice | Honorable Mention | James Sinclair & Brendan Rice

Online Portfolio 2010

Online Portfolio 2010

| Winner | Miguel Alves Lopes

Nature Photography 2010

Nature Photography 2010

| Winner | Brooks Jett

Motion Graphics 2010

Motion Graphics 2010

| Winner | Sergio Steinbach

Documentary & Editing 2011

Documentary & Editing 2011

| Winner | Ali Lassoued “Al Keys: Pen Collector”

3D Still Graphics 2012

3D Still Graphics 2012

| Winner |  Nicholas Mina

Video Story Journalism 2011

Video Story Journalism 2011

| Winner | James Sinclair

Portrait Photography 2010

Portrait Photography 2010

| Winner | Nicolette Al-Kurdi

Opinion Writing Journalism 2011

Opinion Writing Journalism 2011

| Winner | Cody Bashore | Honorable Mention | Joel Linde

Portrait Photography 2011

Portrait Photography 2011

| Winner | Nataliya Tinyayera | Honorable Mentions | Cary Hubbs Hannah Wolf Amelia Coyle    

Fine Art Photography 2010

Fine Art Photography 2010

| Winner | Loree Gold

Feature Writing Journalism 2011

Feature Writing Journalism 2011

| Winner | Lauren Woods | Honorable Mention | Andre Levi

Showcase Poster Graphic Design 2011

Showcase Poster Graphic Design 2011

| Winner | Jake Anderson | Honorable Mention | Bryan Guida

Process Book Graphic Design 2010

Process Book Graphic Design 2010

| Winner | Riley Meisch | Honorable Mentions | Sarah Xanthakis Fernanda Melgoza

Feature Photo Journalism

Feature Photo Journalism

| Winner | James Sinclair

3D Still Graphics 2010

3D Still Graphics 2010

| Winner | Todd Wilkinson

Feature Article Journalism

Feature Article Journalism

| Winner | Zac Estrada | Honorable Mention | Travis Pastori

Music Video 2011

Music Video 2011

| Winner | Nanako Fukui

Department Bumper

Department Bumper

Toshio Ikeda for SOMA

Website Commercial 2011

Website Commercial 2011

| Winner |  Pernilla Ojergren

Fine Art Photography 2012

Fine Art Photography 2012

| Winner | Helen Gaudence

Department Bumper

Department Bumper

Toshio Ikeda for SOMA

Portfolio Photography 2011

Portfolio Photography 2011

| Winner | Jennifer Halliday

Experimental Photography 2012

Experimental Photography 2012

| Winner | Michael Clark

Cinematography — narrative 09

Cinematography — narrative 09

| Winner | Patrick Lawler

News Photography Journalism

News Photography Journalism

| Winner | Jesse Wells

Still Life Photography 2011

Still Life Photography 2011

| Winner | Chien-ei Yu | Honorable Mention | Sophie Appelback Claire Skodnek Ashley Tudor

3D Animation 2011

3D Animation 2011

| Winner | Dharitha Pathirana

Team Ad Campaign 2012

Team Ad Campaign 2012

| Winners | Ryan Vancil, Mari Steinsrud View the video for this campaign here

Fine Art Photography 2011

Fine Art Photography 2011

| Winner | Matilda Kjell | Showcase | Sabrina Sorich Jeremie Porcin Edgar Garcia    

Documentary 2010

Documentary 2010

| Winners | Will Conlin, Simon Freeman

Process Book Design 2012

Process Book Design 2012

| Winner | Pernilla Ojergren

Website Commercial 2009

Website Commercial 2009

| Winner | Sachi Swick

Sound & Cinematography 2011

Sound & Cinematography 2011

| Winners | Adam Gustafsson, Johan Henriksson

Film Narrative 2010

Film Narrative 2010

| Winner | Pavel Safonov

Portfolio Photography 2012

Portfolio Photography 2012

| Winner | Natalia Santizo

Cinematography & Editing 2010

Cinematography & Editing 2010

| Winners | Melissa Kepen, Andrew Anthony

Opinion Writing Journalism

Opinion Writing Journalism

| Winner | Sara Lloyd Truax | Honorable Mention | Kyle Rokes

Motion Graphics 2009

Motion Graphics 2009

| Winner | Clancy Canto

Interactive iPad Publication 2012

Interactive iPad Publication 2012

| Winner | Pernilla Ojergren